Login
TwitterFacebook

2018 Winners

Mens Section

Starter Cup - Neil Gauld

April Medal - Joe Urquhart

May Medal - Chris Burton

June Medal - Stuart Barnett

July Medal - Jamie Drever

August Medal - Neil Gauld

September Medal - George Coltherd

Club Championship Nett-Ross Smith

Club Championship Gross-George Coultherd

Captains Prize - Jim Seatter

18 Hole Stableford-Jamie Drever

9 Hole Front Stableford-Ross Smith

9 Hole Back Stableford-Ryan Tulloch

Par - Bogey Cup-S.Barnett

Order of Merit-Jamie Drever

Parish Cup-Grimness

Under 50s Cup-

Pairs Greensomes-Chris Burton&Jamie Drever

Pairs Matchplay-Jim Seatter& Stuart Barnett

Singles Matchplay-Stuart Barnett

2 Clubs & Putter-?

Club Championship Matchplay-?

Pipedream Plumbing Open

Lowest Gross - A.Woodward

Lowest Nett - Derek Nicolson

Scapa Garage Open

Lowest Gross - D.Harvey

Lowest Nett - Connor Crawford

South Ronaldsay Golf Club sponsored by Orkney Hotel

Lowest Gross - Benny Thomson

Lowest Nett - S.Moar

Division 1 winner - S. Moar

Division 2 winner - R.Rendall

Division 3 winner - Geoff Linnit

South Ronaldsay Golf Club 9 Hole Open

Lowest Gross - R.Murray

Lowest Nett - Chris Burton

Seniors Open

Lowest Gross - George Coltherd

Lowest Nett - Brian Crawford

Winter Competitions

Winter Stableford?

Winter League?

 

Ladies Section

April Medal - Lynn Shearer

May Medal - Kate George

June Medal - Violet Ward

July medal - Violet Ward

August Medal - Lynn Shearer

September Medal - Lynn Shearer

SLGA Silver Medal - Lynn Shearer

SLGA Bronze Medal - Violet Ward

Final Fling Trophy - Violet Ward

Captains Prize - Kate George

Summer Ringer - 

Order of Merit - Violet Ward

GMTraining Open

Lowest Gross - Shona Croy (79)

Lowest Nett - Maggie Learmonth (71)

Robertsons Open

Lowest Gross - Shona Croy (79)

Lowest Nett - Sheila Hourston (65)

Pipedream Plumbing Open

Lowest Gross - Shona Croy (77)

Lowest Nett - Lynn Shearer (67)

Seniors Open

Lowest Gross - Lynn Shearer (83)

Lowest Nett - Linda Bonner (67)

Scootie Auk Trophy (Hope v Westray Ladies) Yet to be played

Junior Section

Austin Hourston Trophy - Felix Rushton-Myers & Fraser Cooper

Click for Map
Around the 'Hope
Robertsons Coffee Hoose &BarOpened in 2016 this cafe/bar used to be a general merchants store. Serving hot food and snacks its a great place to refuel before or after your round of golf.
The Murray Arms HotelThis boutique style hotel sits in the heart of the village and offer meals, refreshments and accommodation.
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy