Login
TwitterFacebook
Get your free website from Spanglefish

2016 Winners

Starter Cup - 68 Net - Neil Gauld

April Medal - 62 Net - Jamie Drever

May Medal - 64 Net Neil Gauld

June Medal -  67 Net- Geordie Coltherd

July Medal - 69 Net - Gary Drever

August Medal - 64 Net - Stuart Barnett

September Medal -  64 Net - Gary Drever

Club Championship Net - 128 Net - Gary Drever

Club Championship Gross - 154 Gross  - Geordie Coltherd

Captains Prize - 62 Net - Billy Scott

18 Summer Stableford - 56 Points - Richard Ballentyne

9 Summer Stableford -  53 Points - Jamie Drever

Summer League - 272  Net - Stuart Barnett

Par-Bogey Cup - 2 up (3 hole Play-off) - Geordie Coltherd

Order Of Merit -   Points - Geordie Coltherd

Parish Cup -  -

Under 50's Cup - 132 Net - Ben Lacy-Brown

Pairs Greensomes - Ben Lacy-Brown & Derek Nicholson

Pairs Matchplay - Jamie Drever & Ben Lacy-Brown

Singles Matchplay - Geordie Coltherd or Paul Hourston

2 Club and Putter - not played

 

Pipedream Plumbing Open

Lowest Gross -  71 Gross - Barry Reeve

Lowest Net - 61 Net - Steven Linklater

 

South Ronaldsay Golf Club Open

Lowest Gross -  71 Gross - Neil Tait

Lowest Net - 60 Net - Richard Ballentyne

Division 1 Winner - 64 Net - Eddie Brown

Division 2 Winner - 65 Net - Thorfinn Gray

Division 3 Winner -  63 Net - Gary Drever

 

Seniors Open

Lowest Gross -  80 Gross - G Bevan

Lowest Net -  66 Nett- Gerry O'Connor

 

Winter Competitions

Winter Stableford -  32 points - Billy Scott

Winter League - 182 Net - James Bews

 

Ladies Winners.

 

April Medal -  85 Net - Lynn Shearer

May Medal -   81 Net - Lynn Shearer

June Medal -  Net - Violet Ward

July Medal -  Net - Lynn Shearer

August Medal -   Net - Liz Pirie

September Medal -  Net -Lynn Shearer 

SLGA Silver Medal - Lynn Shearer

 

SLGA Bronze Medal - Liz Pirie & Violet Ward

Final Fling Trophy -Liz Pirie

Captains Prize - Sheila Hourston

Summer Ringer - Violet Ward

Order of Merit - Lynn Shearer

 

Murray Arms /South Ronaldsay Golf Club Open

Lowest Gross -  Gross - Shona Croy

Lowest Net -  Net - Shona Slater

Pipedream Plumbing Open

Lowest Gross - Lynn Shearer

 Lowest Net -  Net - Sheila Hourston

 

Juniors

A.Hourston Trophy - Alistair Mackenzie & Leanna Tomison




Click for Map
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy